View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!







Google

(0 Item $0.00) 

  Home > Networking > Network Equipment > Switches >

Unicom GEP-60124T GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH,24*10/ 100TX,1*SLOT,SNMP,19",AC

GEP-60124T
Unicom GEP-60124T GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH,24*10/ 100TX,1*SLOT,SNMP,19",AC


 
GEP-60124T
List Price: $533.30
Our Price: $426.64
You save $106.66!
Manufacturer: Unicom

Product Code: GEP-60124T
Qty:

Description
 

    Features

    • SNMP Network Management
    • Multimedia Broadcast
    • IEEE802.1q VLAN Tagging
    • IEEE802.3ad Port Trunking
    • IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree

    Unicom's SmartGST-2402M managed switch is the newest generation of fast Ethernet switching technology. Enhanced by its many features including an optional Gigabit Ethernet module, port trunking, VLAN tagging, spanning tree, and broadcast storm filters, this switch is the best solution for campus and enterprise networks. Twenty-four 10/100Base-TX auto sensing, auto MDI/MDIX ports provide a completely flexible high-performance non-blocking full wire speed solution. The optional 2 port 1000Base-SX/LX or 10/100/1000Base-T Module offers high-speed long haul connections that eliminate bottlenecks to create the ideal backbone. The SmartGST-2402M management features include port-based, dynamic and static VLANs, GVRP, VLAN tagging, IGMP Snooping, port mirroring and port security. Two priority queues per port insure minimum delay for voice over IP or multimedia broadcasting. Network management can be accessed via Telnet or browser from anywhere on the network or via console port at the switch.

    Product Features:

  • Twenty-four 10/100 ports with module slot
  • 8K MAC address table
  • 128 VLAN groups
  • 8.8Gbps back plane

    Standards:

  •  IEEE802.3 10BASE-T 10Mbps, Half/Full Duplex IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, 10/100Mbps, Half/Full Duplex IEEE802.3z Gigabit SX/LX 1000Mbps
  • IEEE802.3ab Gigabit 1000T 10/100/1000Mbps
  • IEEE802.3x Flow control and Backpressure
  • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation
  • IEEE802.1q VLAN Tagging
  • IEEE802.1p Class of service
  • IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol

    Management Interface:

    Console port, WEB Browser Interface, and Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

    Spanning Tree:

    Insures only one path between any two nodes on network

    IGMP, GVRP:  

    IGMP support to reduce IP multicast traffic for the multimedia applications, support for Group VLAN Resolution Protocol

    Broadcast Storm Filtering:

     Only allows a percentage of ports total bandwidth before broadcast traffic is dropped

    Trunking:  

    Supports 802.3ad port trunking with flexible load distribution with 800Mpbs aggregate bandwidth per trunk group

    Class of Service: Supports 802.1p Class of service w/ 2-level priority queuing

    Port Mirroring:

     Supports source-port-based, destination-port-based and source-destination-port mirroring

     Protocol:

     CSMA/CD

    Max Forwarding and Max Filtering Rate:

     14,880 pps per Ethernet port 148,800 pps per Fast Ethernet port 1,488,000 pps per Gigabit Ethernet port

     LED Indicators: Per Port:

     10/100 UTP: 100M,LK/ACT, FD/COL (3 LEDs) Per Unit: Power

     Dimensions:

     440 mm x 225 mm x 44.5 mm (L x W x H) 17.32" x 8.85" x 1.75" (L x W x H)

    Copper Network Cables:

     10Base-T: Category 3/5e/6 cable (up to 100m) 100Base-TX: Category. 5e/6 cable (up to 100m) 1000Base-T: Category 5e/6 cable (up to 100m)

    Fiber Network Cables:

    1000Base-SX: SC Multi-mode, Full-duplex: 500m 1000Base-LX: SC Single mode, Full-duplex: 10km 100Base-FX: SC Multi-mode, Full-duplex: 2km 100Base-FX: SC Single mode, Full-duplex: 15Km

    Wavelength:

     1000Base-SX: MM 850 nm 1000Base-LX: SM 1310 nm 100Base-FX: MM 850 nm, 100Base-FX: SM 1310 nm

    Storage Temp:

    40C to 70C (-40F to 158F) Operational Temp: 0C to 45C (32F to 113F) Operational Humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing) Power Supply: 100~240 VAC, 50~60 Hz

     EMI:

     FCC Class A, CE Mark Safety: UL, cUL

    Management Features

    • Web-based management
    • SNMP network management
    • Console and Telnet management
    • IEEE 802.1q Port Base VLAN and Tag VLAN up to 4094 groups
    • IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunking
    • IEEE 802.3 ad LACP supported
    • IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
    • MIB II (RFC1213) supported
    • IP Multi-cast, IGMP Snooping
    • Class of Service (CoS)

    Port Mirror, Broadcast Filter, Static MAC Address, Port Security and GVRP supported

     


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Networking > Network Equipment > Switches
Networking > Network Equipment
Wallco Industrial Electronics
53-55 E.Jackson St Wilkes-Barre, Pa 18701 Phone: 1800-392-5526
 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Category Index | Product Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © 2013 Wallco Industrial Electronics. All Rights Reserved.
Wallco Industrial Electronics & Wallco Industrial Electronics Home Page