You are here: Home > SignaMax > Network Solutions > Media Converters
Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert an extensive assortment of data from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, and Gigabit Ethernet protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, multimode fiber, and singlemode fiber to many other types of cable are all possible with the comprehensive array of solutions from Signamax.

Gigabit Copper to Fiber Media Converters:
  • 10/100/1000 to 100/1000 SFP Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000 to 1000 SX/LX Media Converters
  • 1000BaseT to 1000 SX/LX Media Converters
10/100 Copper to Fiber Media Converters:
  • 10/100 to 100FX Media Converters
  • 10/100 to 100FX Media Converters with USB Power Option
  • 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converters
PoE Media Converters:
  • 10/100/1000 to 1000 SFP PoE+ Media Converter
Fiber to Fiber Media Converters:
  • SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • Gigabit Singlemode to Multimode Media Converter
  • 100FX Singlemode to Multimode Media Converter
Managed Media Converters:
  • 10/100/1000 to 100/1000 OAM Managed SFP Media Converters
  • 10/100/1000 to 100/1000 OAM Managed Media Converters
  • 10/100 Ethernet Extender
  • C-100 Gigabit PoE+ Injector
Media Converter Chassis and Mounting options:
  • 16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis
  • DIN-Rail Mounting Bracket
12 Channel Media Converters:
  • 12-Channel Rack Mount Converters
10/100 Copper to Fiber Media Converters 12 Channel Media Converters Fiber to Fiber Media Converters
Gigabit Copper to Fiber Media Converters Managed Media Converters Media Converter Chassis and Mounting options
Sort By:
1 2
Signamax 1185FAN Signamax 1185FAN Spare Individual Fan Assembly for 065-1185 Chassis

Signamax 1185FAN Spare Individual Fan Assembly for 065-1185 Chassis

List Price: $30.00
Our Price: $20.70
You save $9.30!
Signamax AM10010 Signamax AM10010 DIN Rail mounting bracket for 065-11xx media converters

Signamax AM10010 DIN Rail mounting bracket for 065-11xx media converters

List Price: $30.00
Our Price: $20.70
You save $9.30!
Signamax SC10130 Signamax SC10130 C-100 Gigabit PoE+ Injector

Signamax SC10130 C-100 Gigabit PoE+ Injector

List Price: $68.00
Our Price: $46.92
You save $21.08!
Signamax 065-1100 Signamax 065-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km

List Price: $172.00
Our Price: $118.68
You save $53.32!
Signamax 065-1110 Signamax 065-1110 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1110 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km

List Price: $172.00
Our Price: $118.68
You save $53.32!
Signamax 065-1100LFS Signamax 065-1100LFS 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter with USB Power Option ST/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1100LFS 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter with USB Power Option ST/MM, 2 km

List Price: $230.00
Our Price: $147.20
You save $82.80!
Signamax 065-1110LFS Signamax 065-1110LFS 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter with USB Power Option SC/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1110LFS 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter with USB Power Option SC/MM, 2 km

List Price: $230.00
Our Price: $147.20
You save $82.80!
Signamax AC-1185 Signamax AC-1185 Spare Redundant Power Supply for 065-1185 Chassis

Signamax AC-1185 Spare Redundant Power Supply for 065-1185 Chassis

List Price: $240.00
Our Price: $153.60
You save $86.40!
Signamax 065-1174 Signamax 065-1174 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter LC/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1174 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter LC/MM, 2 km

List Price: $280.00
Our Price: $179.20
You save $100.80!
Signamax 065-1174LFS Signamax 065-1174LFS 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter with USB Power Option LC/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1174LFS 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter with USB Power Option LC/MM, 2 km

List Price: $350.00
Our Price: $224.00
You save $126.00!
Signamax 065-1196SFPDR Signamax 065-1196SFPDR 10/100/1000TX to 100/1000X SFP Media Converter

Signamax 065-1196SFPDR 10/100/1000TX to 100/1000X SFP Media Converter

List Price: $390.00
Our Price: $249.60
You save $140.40!
Signamax 065-1120 Signamax 065-1120 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter SC/SM, 15 km

Signamax 065-1120 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter SC/SM, 15 km

List Price: $396.00
Our Price: $253.44
You save $142.56!
Signamax MC10010 Signamax MC10010 SFP to SFP Fiber Media Convert er with 10/100/1000 Port

Signamax MC10010 SFP to SFP Fiber Media Convert er with 10/100/1000 Port

List Price: $420.00
Our Price: $268.80
You save $151.20!
Signamax 065-1196A Signamax 065-1196A 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media ConverterSC/MM, 220m/550m

Signamax 065-1196A 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media ConverterSC/MM, 220m/550m

List Price: $516.00
Our Price: $330.24
You save $185.76!
Signamax 065-1195 Signamax 065-1195 1000T to 1000SX Media Converter SC/MM

Signamax 065-1195 1000T to 1000SX Media Converter SC/MM

List Price: $550.00
Our Price: $352.00
You save $198.00!
Signamax 065-1120ED Signamax 065-1120ED 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter Extended Distance SC/SM, 40 km

Signamax 065-1120ED 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter Extended Distance SC/SM, 40 km

List Price: $650.00
Our Price: $416.00
You save $234.00!
Signamax 065-1176ALFSMM Signamax 065-1176ALFSMM 10/100 to 100FX WDM Media Converter, SC/MM2 km, Tx:1310 nm; Rx:1550 nm

Signamax 065-1176ALFSMM 10/100 to 100FX WDM Media Converter, SC/MM2 km, Tx:1310 nm; Rx:1550 nm

List Price: $690.00
Our Price: $441.60
You save $248.40!
Signamax 065-1176BLFSMM Signamax 065-1176BLFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Media Converter WDM, SC/MM 2 km, Tx:1550 nm; Rx:1310 nm

Signamax 065-1176BLFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Media Converter WDM, SC/MM 2 km, Tx:1550 nm; Rx:1310 nm

List Price: $690.00
Our Price: $441.60
You save $248.40!
Signamax 065-1132 Signamax 065-1132 100FX to 100FX Media Converter SC/SM, 15 km to SC/MM,2 km

Signamax 065-1132 100FX to 100FX Media Converter SC/SM, 15 km to SC/MM,2 km

List Price: $720.00
Our Price: $460.80
You save $259.20!
Signamax 065-1176ALFS Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX WDM Media Converter, SC/SM 20 km, Tx:1310 nm; Rx:1550 nm

Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX WDM Media Converter, SC/SM 20 km, Tx:1310 nm; Rx:1550 nm

List Price: $720.00
Our Price: $460.80
You save $259.20!
Signamax 065-1167A Signamax 065-1167A 10/100TX Ethernet Extender over VDSL

Signamax 065-1167A 10/100TX Ethernet Extender over VDSL

List Price: $720.00
Our Price: $460.80
You save $259.20!
Signamax 065-1176BLFS Signamax 065-1176BLFS 10/100 to 100FX Media Converter WDM, SC/SM 20 km, Tx:1550 nm; Rx:1310 nm

Signamax 065-1176BLFS 10/100 to 100FX Media Converter WDM, SC/SM 20 km, Tx:1550 nm; Rx:1310 nm

List Price: $740.00
Our Price: $473.60
You save $266.40!
Signamax 065-1196ALX Signamax 065-1196ALX 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media ConverterSC/SM, 10 km

Signamax 065-1196ALX 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media ConverterSC/SM, 10 km

List Price: $890.00
Our Price: $569.60
You save $320.40!
Signamax 065-1197 Signamax 065-1197 1000T to 1000LX Media Converter SC/SM, 10 km

Signamax 065-1197 1000T to 1000LX Media Converter SC/SM, 10 km

List Price: $940.00
Our Price: $601.60
You save $338.40!
Signamax 065-1185 Signamax 065-1185 16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Supplies

Signamax 065-1185 16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Supplies

List Price: $1,000.00
Our Price: $640.00
You save $360.00!
Signamax 065-1196ALXED Signamax 065-1196ALXED 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media ConverterSC/SM, 20 km

Signamax 065-1196ALXED 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media ConverterSC/SM, 20 km

List Price: $1,070.00
Our Price: $684.80
You save $385.20!
Signamax 065-1196AED Signamax 065-1196AED 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media ConverterSC/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1196AED 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media ConverterSC/MM, 2 km

List Price: $1,170.00
Our Price: $748.80
You save $421.20!
Signamax 065-1194 Signamax 065-1194 1000SX to 1000LX Media Converter SC/MM to SC/SM, 10 km

Signamax 065-1194 1000SX to 1000LX Media Converter SC/MM to SC/SM, 10 km

List Price: $1,460.00
Our Price: $934.40
You save $525.60!
Signamax 065-1194ED Signamax 065-1194ED 1000SX to 1000LX Extended Distance Media Converter SC/MM to SC/SM, 20 km

Signamax 065-1194ED 1000SX to 1000LX Extended Distance Media Converter SC/MM to SC/SM, 20 km

List Price: $1,680.00
Our Price: $1,075.20
You save $604.80!
Signamax 065-1200SC10 Signamax 065-1200SC10 12-Channel 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km

Signamax 065-1200SC10 12-Channel 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km

List Price: $2,600.00
Our Price: $1,586.00
You save $1,014.00!
   
 
1 2