View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!







Google

(0 Item $0.00) 

  Home > Networking > Network Equipment > Media Converters >

Unicom GEP-5301TF-C GIGABIT ETHERNET CONVERTER,10/100/1000T TO 1000SX(SC/MM),DC

GEP-5301TF-C
Unicom GEP-5301TF-C GIGABIT ETHERNET CONVERTER,10/100/1000T TO 1000SX(SC/MM),DC


 
GEP-5301TF-C
List Price: $201.15
Our Price: $183.63
You save $17.52!
Manufacturer: Unicom

Product Code: GEP-5301TF-C
Qty:

Description
 
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX
Unicom's VELOCITY™ Series represents the newest, most advanced generation of signal conversion technology.
These converters transform your 10/100/1000Base-T copper network to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber optic and expands the fiber link up to 10 km (Single Mode in Full Duplex mode).

The 10/100/1000T/1000LX/SX Converters offer the most popular fiber cabling connector: SC format in Multi-mode and Single Mode. The UTP port supports the Auto MDI/MDIX function and there are five LEDs for diagnosis and maintenance. These converters can be used in Unicomıs 10 bay media chassis or as stand-alone components.

Part Number
Description
GEP-5301TF-C (1) RJ-45, 1000Base-T
(1) Dual SC, 1000Base-SX (MM/220/500m)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Networking > Network Equipment > Media Converters
Networking > Network Equipment > Switches
Networking > Network Equipment
Networking
Wallco Industrial Electronics
53-55 E.Jackson St Wilkes-Barre, Pa 18701 Phone: 1800-392-5526
 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Category Index | Product Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © 2013 Wallco Industrial Electronics. All Rights Reserved.
Wallco Industrial Electronics & Wallco Industrial Electronics Home Page