View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!







Google

(0 Item $0.00) 

  Home > Networking > Network Equipment > Media Converters >

Unicom ETP-20118 ETHERNET CONVERTER, 10BASE-2/10BASE-FL(ST/MM/2KM), DC

ETP-20118
Unicom ETP-20118 ETHERNET CONVERTER, 10BASE-2/10BASE-FL(ST/MM/2KM), DC


 
ETP-20118
List Price: $365.10
Our Price: $337.34
You save $27.76!
Manufacturer: Unicom

Product Code: ETP-20118
Qty:

Description
 
The XTEND-2/FL converts and repeats signals from 10Base-2 Ethernet to 10Base-FL Multi-Mode fiber optic over distances up to 2,000 meters. It also provides backward compatibility for communication between FOIRL and 10Base-FL links up to 1,000 meters. The converter features a 2-position terminator switch (open or 50 ohm) for Thin Ethernet termination. Available in a dual ST version only. Power: 9V DC 1.0A

NOTE: The ETP-20118 does NOT fit in any UNICOM Media Chassis.

Part Number
Description
Link Distance
ETP-20118
BNC for 10Base-2
Dual ST for 10Base-FL (Multi-Mode)

185m of RG-58 for 10Base-2
2,000m 62.5/125Ám for 10Base-FL


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Networking > Network Equipment > Media Converters
Networking > Network Equipment
Wallco Industrial Electronics
53-55 E.Jackson St Wilkes-Barre, Pa 18701 Phone: 1800-392-5526
 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Category Index | Product Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © 2013 Wallco Industrial Electronics. All Rights Reserved.
Wallco Industrial Electronics & Wallco Industrial Electronics Home Page